Please enable JavaScript to experience the full functionality of mail.com.

Draw list for Champions League qualifying

NYON, Switzerland (AP) — Draw Wednesday for Champions League qualifying: League Path First Leg July 23-24 Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. Olympiakos (Greece) PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Basel (Switzerland)

Second Leg July 30-31 Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) Basel (Switzerland) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Champions Path

First Leg

July 23-24

Astana (Kazakhstan) or CFR Cluj (Romania) vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)

BATE Borisov (Belarus) or Piast Gliwice (Poland) vs. Linfield (Northern Ireland) or Rosenborg (Norway)

The New Saints (Wales) or Winners of the preliminary round vs. Copenhagen (Denmark)

Ferencvaros (Hungary) or Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. F91 Dudelange (Luxembourg) or Valletta (Malta)

Dundalk (Ireland) or Riga (Latvia) vs. Partizani (Albania) or Qarabag (Azerbaijan)

Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) or Saburtalo (Georgia) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)

Celtic (Scotland) or Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina) vs. Nomme Kalju (Estonia) or Shkendija (North Macedonia)

Suduva (Lithuania ) or Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland) or Torshavn (Faeroe Islands)

Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) or Sutjeska (Montenegro) vs. APOEL (Cyprus)

Valur Reykjavík (Iceland) or Maribor (Slovenia) vs. Ararat-Armenia (Armenia) or AIK (Sweden)

Second Leg

July 30-31

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) vs. Astana (Kazakhstan) or CFR Cluj (Romania)

Linfield (Northern Ireland) or Rosenborg (Norway) vs. BATE Borisov (Belarus) or Piast Gliwice (Poland)

Copenhagen (Denmark) vs. The New Saints (Wales) or Winners of the preliminary round

F91 Dudelange (Luxembourg) or Valletta (Malta) vs. Ferencvaros (Hungary) or Ludogorets (Bulgaria)

Partizani (Albania) or Qarabag (Azerbaijan) vs. Dundalk (Ireland) or Riga (Latvia)

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) or Saburtalo (Georgia)

Nomme Kalju (Estonia) or Shkendija (North Macedonia) vs. Celtic (Scotland) or Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

HJK Helsinki (Finland) or Torshavn (Faeroe Islands) vs. Suduva (Lithuania ) or Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)

APOEL (Cyprus) vs. Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) or Sutjeska (Montenegro)

Ararat-Armenia (Armenia) or AIK (Sweden) vs. Valur Reykjavík (Iceland) or Maribor (Slovenia)

Sponsored Content